English (Renewable Energy)
very high gravity
OBS: The Effect of Compound X on VHG Fermentation : Fermentations of very high gravity wheat mashes by active dry yeast were not influenced by Compound X at any of the concentrations tested. [Source : ethanol project-Cmpdxwor. en p. 2].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
très haute densité
OBS: Effet du composé X sur la fermentation à très haute densité : le composé X n'a eu aucun effet sur la fermentation de brassins de blé à très haute densité par des levures desséchées actives et ce, à toutes les concentrations évaluées [...] [Source: projet éthanol - Cmpdxwor.fr p. 2].