English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
cursive scan [correct]
CONT: The Compact ASTRID display units use cursive scan techniques to provide a bright, clear radar picture with a very high resolution.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
balayage cursif [nom masculin]