English (Air Navigation Aids; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
executive field detector
OBS: VOR system=very high-frequency omnidirectional range system.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
détecteur de champ principal [nom masculin]
OBS: Détecteur principal et non champ principal.