English (Merchandising Techniques)
toe-hold entry; toehold entry
CONT: The supply contracts and their terms tie up a very large percentage of the market and prevent small scale or toe-hold entry.
French (Techniques marchandes)
entrée sur le marché à échelle réduite [proposition, nom féminin]; entrée sur le marché à faible échelle [proposition, nom féminin]; entrée restreinte sur le marché [proposition, nom féminin]