English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
thinning grade [correct]
DEF: The severity of low thinning based on the crown classes removed, ranging from very light(Grade A) to very heavy(Grade E).
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
dosage d'éclaircie [correct, nom masculin]; dosage des éclaircies [correct, nom masculin]; degré d'éclaircie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Proportion d'arbres coupés dans chaque classe, de très faible (degré A) à très forte (degré E).
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
grado de aclareo [nom masculin]