English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement for air [correct]; easement of air [correct]
OBS: The easement of air is very similar to the easement of light. It is essential that the easement, unless existing by virtue of express grant or contract, should be in respect of a strictly defined and limited aperture.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 14, p. 114).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude d'aérement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: servitude d'aérement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).