English (Meats and Meat Industries)
dry room [correct]
DEF: A room in which the atmospheric relative humidity is maintained at a very low level in order to facilitate drying of certain sausage products.
OBS: The temperature of such rooms is also closely controlled.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
séchoir à saucisson [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Local à atmosphère réglée (température, humidité, aération) pour entreposer les saucissons et permettre leur maturation finale.