English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
very low level [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; VLL [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: very low level; VLL : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
très basse altitude [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; VLL [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: très basse altitude; VLL : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.