English (Paleontology; Fish; Reptiles and Amphibians)
ichthyosaurs [correct, pluriel]; ichthyosaurians [correct, pluriel]; fish lizards [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... an extinct group of aquatic reptiles, most of which were very similar to porpoises in appearance and habits.
French (Paléontologie; Poissons; Reptiles et amphibiens)
ichthyosaures [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; ichthyosauriens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; ichtyoptérygiens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]