English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
conversational speech signal
OBS: Conversational speech signals are of a very sporadic nature, with frequent pauses between bursts of signal whose power varies widely.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
signal vocal de conversation
OBS: Les signaux vocaux de conversation ont un caractère très sporadique, avec de fréquentes pauses entre salves de signaux de puissance très variable.