English (Radiography (Medicine))
doughnut lesion [correct]
DEF: A sign of an old infarction of the calvarium visible either as a small, round, well-defined radiolucency surrounded by a very dense, clearly outlined area of osteosclerosis or as a larger area of radiolucency having a more irregular and hazy osteosclerotic contour with irregular areas of density of varying size within the central radiolucency.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
lésion en beignet [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Plage arrondie et dense à centre clair de la voûte crânienne, observée notamment dans la dysplasie fibreuse.