English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
yuzu [correct]
DEF: A citrus fruit about the size of a mandarin, with a rough skin and very sour flesh, mainly used for its peel.
OBS: Citrus aurantium, formerly C. junos.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
yuzu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Agrume japonais jaune, de la grosseur d'une clémentine.