English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
very shallow water [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Water having a depth less than 10 metres.
OBS: very shallow water : term and definition standardized by OTAN.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
très petits fonds [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Eau dont la profondeur est inférieure à 10 mètres.
OBS: très petits fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.