English (Air Pollution)
toxic ion [correct]
CONT: Exposure of organisms to toxic ions, other than H+, appears to occur primarily during short periods of elevated H+ concentrations, and these may be estimated very poorly by annual average....
French (Pollution de l'air)
ion toxique [nom masculin]