English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
linear detergent
OBS: The products resulting from the biological breakdown of(...) linear detergents are only very slightly toxic.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
détergent linéaire [correct]
OBS: (...) les produits de la biodégradabilité des détergents linéaires sont extrêmement peu toxiques.