English (Thermodynamics; Turbines)
binary fluid [correct]
OBS: Binary fluids are volatile and sometimes toxic, and must be very carefully contained by sealing.
OBS: binary: Compounded or consisting of two things or parts: characterized by two.
French (Thermodynamique; Turbines)
fluide binaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: binaire : Qui comporte, peut compter deux états définis et distincts (et deux seulement).