English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
lake morphology [correct]
CONT: ... the effect of land subsidence on the lake morphology is unlikely to be very different from those historical changes resulting from natural processes, and is therefore rated as low to moderate.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
morphologie lacustre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] il est peu probable que l'effet de l'affaissement des terres sur la morphologie lacustre soit bien différent de ces changements historiques découlant de processus naturels, et est donc évalué comme faible à modéré.