English (Artificial Intelligence)
blocking principle [correct]
CONT: ... the deletion of certain rules generates(core procedures) that are psychologically very unlikely; hence a few filtering principles must augment the scheme so as to block the deletion in these specific cases. The intent of these(blocking principles) is to enforce assumptions about plausible learning and forgetting processes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
principe de filtrage par blocage [proposition, nom masculin]; principe de blocage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir prédicat de filtrage.
OBS: Filtrage : recherche par comparaison ou mise en correspondance partielle et progressive de deux termes (formes, expressions, objets) qui permet de trouver si l'un est une instance de l'autre.