English (Dietetics)
deficient diet [correct]
CONT: It is very important to note that it is the bones and not the blood that are affected in a person with a calcium deficient diet.
French (Diététique)
régime carencé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En cas de régime carencé en sel, l'absorption digestive des bromures est importante.