English (Paleontology)
Armenoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Armenoceratidae have] Large, straight or slightly curved shells. [The] Siphuncle [is] large, [the] segments [are] strongly expanded between septa; septal necks [are] very short, with abruptly recurved long brims; endosiphuncular canals [are] well developed, [the] remainder of [the] siphuncle [is] calcified; [an] endosiphuncular structure [is] commonly developed. Cameral deposits [are] rare. "M. Ord.-Sil. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Armenoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Armenoceratidae ont des] ourlets siphonaux plus grands que les cols; les anneaux connectifs sont étroitement coalescents à la cloison à chaque extrémité; les canalicules radiaux, souvent complexes, de plusieurs sortes, sont d'abord arciformes, puis transverses.