English (Paleontology)
Archaeocyathidae [correct]
OBS: [Archaeocyathids of the family Archaeocyathidae have] walls connected by porous taeniae, vesicular tissue, or very irregular parieties; [the] lower part of [the] central cavity may be filled by vesicles. "L. Cam.-M. Cam. "
French (Paléontologie)
Archaeocyathidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Archaeocyathidés de la famille des Archaeocyathidae ont un] calice cylindrique ou conique, les cloisons (...) sont régulières et planes.