English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
eruption [correct]
DEF: A rapidly developing dermatosis of the skin or mucous membranes, especially when appearing as a local manifestation of one of the exanthemata.
OBS: An eruption is characterized, according to the nature of the lesion, as macular, papular, vesicular, pustular, bullous, nodular, erythematous, etc.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
éruption [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Survenue, le plus souvent brutale, de lésions cutanées ou muqueuses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
erupción [correct, nom féminin]; erupción cutánea [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aparición en la piel de enrojecimiento o prominencias o de ambas cosas a la vez, con fiebre o sin ella.