English (Lamps)
mini MagLite® [correct, voir observation]; mini-MagLite® [correct, voir observation]
DEF: [A] durable, portable flashlight perfect for ... glove compartment or backpack [and] constructed of aircraft-quality aluminum, [with] an unbreakable Lexan lens and a highly focused beam.
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] incorporates the following load carrying capabilities :... A flashlight pocket(for mini-MagLite or equivalent) with coloured lens holder.
OBS: MagLite® is a flashlights trade mark.
French (Lampes)
mini MagLite® [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: MagLite® est une marque de commerce pour des lampes de poche.