English (Clothing (Military))
current combat clothing
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] may be worn over current combat clothing, the middle layer of the improved environmental clothing system(IECS), and with or without the CTS [Clothe the Soldier] fragmentation protective vest(including the CTS ballistic plates).
French (Habillement (Militaire))
tenue de combat existante [nom féminin]
CONT: Cette veste [tactique] peut être portée par-dessus les tenues de combat existantes, entre deux couches du système amélioré de vêtements adaptés (SAVA), et avec ou sans la veste pare-éclats HLS [Habillez le soldat] (plaques de protection balistique HLS comprises).