English (Clothing (General))
size selection [correct]
CONT: Size selection. The TV [tactical vest] comes in two sizes, Medium and Large. To select the proper size, the chest circumference measurement is taken with the person being sized lightly clothed(i. e. t-shirt).
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
choix de la taille [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Choix de la taille. La VT [veste tactique] est offerte en deux tailles, moyenne et grande. Pour choisir la taille appropriée, mesurer le tour de poitrine en portant un vêtement léger (c'est-à-dire un tee-shirt).