English (Law of Estates (common law))
absolutely vested [correct, adjectif]
OBS: absolutely vested interest.
OBS: A devise of property to have "absolutely" means without condition, exception, restriction, qualification or limitation ...
OBS: When an estate commences or takes effect, it is said to be vested, the word "vest" being derived from the old French "vestir" and the Latin "vestire", to clothe, that is, to clothe with a right.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
dévolu inconditionnellement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] après la vente des biens, seuls sont immédiatement distribuables les intérêts dévolus inconditionnellement («absolutely vested») à des personnes «sui juris»; les intérêts autres - ceux des mineurs par exemple - doivent être retenus et gérés par le «personal representative» souvent pendant de nombreuses années.