English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sole interest [correct]
OBS: The terms "absolute, ""limited, ""vested, ""contingent, ""sole, ""joint, "etc., were applied to interests in the same senses in which they were applied to estates.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 996).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt unique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: intérêt unique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).