English (Organization Planning)
accountability framework [correct]
DEF: A framework that defines the nature and scope of a department's responsibilities, its performance expectations and the monitoring and reporting requirements through which the department will answer for the authority vested in it. The Planning, Reporting and Accountability Structure(PRAS) is the federal government's accountability framework.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cadre de responsabilisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cadre qui définit la nature et la portée des responsabilités ministérielles, le rendement escompté, les exigences en matière de surveillance et de rapport au regard desquelles le Ministère rend compte des responsabilités dont il est investi. Le Cadre de planification, de rapport et de responsabilisation (CPRR) est le cadre de responsabilisation du gouvernement fédéral.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée, entre autres, dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
marco de responsabilización [nom masculin]