English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contingently vested estate [correct]
CONT: "Contingently vested estate" is an estate subject to a condition subsequent, and is property of person in whom estate is vested, until specified contingency occurs which takes ownership from one person and places it in another.("Words and Phrases/U. S. ", v. 9, p. 239)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine dévolu sous réserve [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine dévolu sous réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).