English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contingently vested interest [correct]
CONT: Creation by will of a vested interest in testator's sister in remainder of testamentary trusts if sister survived testator subject to being divested by sister's death prior to termination of the trusts created a "contingently vested interest" in sister.("Words and Phrases/U. S. ", v. 9, p. 239)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt dévolu sous réserve [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: intérêt dévolu sous réserve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).