English (Loans; Real Estate; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mortgage term [correct]
DEF: The period for which land is vested in the mortgagee by the mortgagor. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
durée du prêt hypothécaire [proposition, nom féminin]