English (Phraseology; Accounting)
accrue to someone [correct, verbe]; accrue to [correct, verbe]
DEF: To come into existence; to become vested. Example : Rights to property accrue to a person's heirs upon his death; a right to a dividend accrues to a stockholder from the date of declaration.
French (Phraséologie; Comptabilité)
être dévolu à quelqu'un [correct]; devenir exigible pour quelqu'un [correct]; revenir à quelqu'un [correct]
DEF: Échoir par droit à une personne, notamment dans le cas d'un droit ou d'un avantage (par exemple le droit de recouvrer une créance ou celui de recevoir une pension).
Spanish (Fraseología; Contabilidad)
conferirle a [correct]