English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
static senses [correct]
OBS: The part of the vestibular senses responding to gravity and to position of the head.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sens statiques