English (Psychology (General))
proprioceptive sense [correct]
DEF: The sensory input arising from the kinesthetic and vestibular receptors within the body.
OBS: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
sens proprioceptif
OBS: Sensibilité proprioceptive: propre aux muscles, ligaments, os, par opposition à la sensibilité tactile (dite extéroceptive) et à la sensibilité viscérale (dite intéroceptive).