English (Paleontology)
Stricklandiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Stricklandiidae, [are] smooth to costate, with well-developed interareas and generally elongate shells of moderate convexity. [The] pedicle spondylium [is] relatively small, supported by [a] short septum. [The] brachial apparatus [is] much abbreviated; [the] outer plates [are] vestigial or absent, [the] inner plates small; [the] muscle area [is] located in front of [the] brachial plates.
French (Paléontologie)
Stricklandiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Stricklandiidae [ont un] contour lenticulaire; [une] large ligne cardinale; [une] interaréa bien développée; [et un] spondylium [et] septum (...) courts.