English (Paleontology)
phragmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family phragmoceratidae have] cyrtoconic, endogastric, compressed shells with [a] strongly contracted aperture, modified in various ways. Siphuncles [have] broadly expanded segments, thick connecting rings, and small to vestigial bullettes. "M. Sil.-L. Dev".
French (Paléontologie)
phragmoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des phragmoceratidae ont des] coquilles comprimées endogastriques; [les] épaississements des anneaux [sont] souvent très réduits. [Silurien]