English (Birds)
vestigial claw [correct]
CONT: New World vultures also have a vestigial wing claw and a distinctive sequence of secondary and tail feather moult distinctive sequence.
French (Oiseaux)
griffe atrophiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les vautours du Nouveau Monde présentent également une griffe atrophiée à l'aile.