English (Education (General))
obsolescence
DEF: The process of becoming or condition of being vestigial or nonfunctional.
DEF: The process of becoming obsolete or the condition of being nearly obsolete.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
périmation [nom féminin]
DEF: Action de périmer, état d'une chose qui est périmée.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
obsolescencia [nom féminin]