English (Employment Benefits)
lump-sum vesting [correct]; cash vesting [correct]
DEF: Provision which allows a member of a pension plan, with the required years of service as stipulated by the vesting schedule, to terminate their employment and withdraw both the employer and employee contributions to the plan on their behalf.
French (Avantages sociaux)
acquisition des droits à une somme forfaitaire [correct, nom féminin]