English (Military Administration; Military (General); Military Law)
category of release [correct]
CONT: Veterans in this case include all former members of the CF [Canadian Forces], irrespective of their category of release as defined by Article 15. 01 of the Queen's Regulations and Orders for the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Militaire (Généralités); Droit militaire)
motif de libération [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Figurent au nombre de ces vétérans tous les anciens militaires des Forces canadiennes, quel que soit leur motif de libération, comme il est défini à l’article 15.01 des Ordonnances et règlements royaux applicables aux Forces canadiennes.