English (Labour and Employment)
reinstatement officer [correct]
OBS: Services to veterans.
French (Travail et emploi)
agent de réintégration [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.
OBS: Service aux anciens combattants.