English (Veterinary Medicine)
iatrogenic transmission [correct]
DEF: Form of transmission of infectious diseases agents in which the veterinarian or physician accidentally furthers the spread of an agent via routes such as contaminated instruments or vaccines.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
transmission iatrogène [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
transmisión iatrogénica [correct, nom féminin]