English (Animal Diseases; Nervous System)
double pinched nerve [correct]
CONT: ... the on-site Canada Food Inspection Agency... veterinarian, noted that another Holstein cull cow had a double pinched nerve with both hind legs "knuckled. "
French (Maladies des animaux; Système nerveux)
nerf coincé à deux endroits [proposition, nom masculin]