English (Veterinary Medicine)
accredited veterinary facility [correct]; accreditated veterinary facility [correct, moins fréquent]; certified veterinary facility [correct]
CONT: Veterinarians in Ontario must practice from an accredited veterinary facility. Accreditation ensures all veterinary facilities in Ontario provide a professional environment and contain the essential equipment required for patient care.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
établissement vétérinaire agréé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: établissement vétérinaire agréé : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit animalier» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.