English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pre-briefed altitude [correct]
CONT: As we levelled off at our pre-briefed altitude, we started cleaning off the aircraft to proceed with the mission.
CONT: If the flight was not able to reach VFR(visual flight rules) on top, or find a break in the overcast to allow a spiral down through the cloud cover near Khe Sanh, it would do a 180° turn, climb to a pre-briefed altitude and return to either Quang Tri or Dong Ha for an instrument approach.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude conforme à l'exposé au pilote [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: exposé au pilote : Service normalement fourni par les FSS [flight service station - station d'information de vol] aux pilotes pour la planification des vols. Ce service peut comprendre les renseignements météorologiques, les NOTAM, les opérations aériennes militaires, les données au sujet de la régulation du débit et tout autre renseignement demandé. Autre expression : exposé avant vol. En : pilot briefing.