English (Air Traffic Control; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
proficiency ride [correct]; proficiency check flight [correct]; proficiency flight
PHR: VFR proficiency flight.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
vol de vérification de compétences [correct, nom masculin]