English (Informatics; Video Technology)
EGA mode [correct]; EGA compatibility mode
DEF: A mode of video display that provides 640 X 350 resolution with 16 colors; supported on EGA and VGA systems.
French (Informatique; Vidéotechnique)
mode EGA [nom masculin]