English (Computer Memories)
VIDRAM [correct]
CONT: VIDRAM accomplishes [the increase of the amount of conventional memory accessible by DOS with an EGA or VGA video adaptor card] by reallocating the memory normally used to control graphics on an EGA or VGA monitor.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
utilitaire VIDRAM [correct, nom masculin]; VIDRAM