English (Television (Radioelectricity))
augmented channel capacity [correct]
DEF: ... a cable system's channel capacity that extends beyond the 12 TV channels available on the standard VHF broadcast band.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
capacité augmentée [nom féminin]; capacité de canaux augmentée [nom féminin]