English (General Vocabulary)
associated peripherals [correct]
CONT: 22 Thomson-CSF has won the contest to replace the Swiss Army's VHF radio equipment with several thousand PR4G radio sets and associated peripherals.
French (Vocabulaire général)
périphérique associé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'équipementier français fournira à la Suisse plusieurs milliers de postes PRG4 avec leurs périphériques associés.