English (Telecommunications)
visual aural range
OBS: four-course radio, VAR :(VHF) Visual-Aural Radio Range(G. S. M., p. 318)(developed in the U. S. A.)(expliqué dans le Ground School Manual, p. 318)
French (Télécommunications)
phare de radioalignement optique et acoustique