English (Video Technology)
frame by frame view
CONT: JAVELIN was demonstrating their new "HELIQUAD" video playback system. It gives frame by frame view of any VHS video tape without the slightest degradation or tearing.
French (Vidéotechnique)
vue image-par-image [nom féminin]