English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Electronic Circuits Technology)
circuit recognition engine [correct]
CONT: [The] study explored the viability of using pattern recognition for schematic capture of circuit diagrams.... A prototype of a circuit recognition engine was... implemented to demonstrate a possible approach.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
moteur de reconnaissance de circuits [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: moteur de reconnaissance de circuits : proposition fournie en l'absence d'un terme français consacré.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
motor de reconocimiento de circuitos [proposition, nom masculin]