English (Types of Ships and Boats; Applications of Automation; Diving (Naval Forces))
unmanned diving system [correct]; uncrewed diving system [proposition]
CONT: ... the greater economic viability and superiority of an unmanned diving system compared to manned submersibles.
French (Types de bateaux; Automatisation et applications; Plongée (Forces navales))
système de plongée sans équipage [nom masculin]