English (Software; Computer Hardware)
software/hardware environment [correct]; hardware/software environment [correct]
CONT: A preliminary investigation has indicated that this software may be viable alternative to the SAS software which requires a software/hardware environment not supported in all jurisdiction.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
environnement matériel et logiciel [nom masculin]
CONT: La conception détaillée doit être implémentée dans un environnement matériel et logiciel particulier.