English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Concrete Construction; Petroleum Technology - Instrumentation)
consistometer [correct]
CONT: The consistometer consists essentially of a cylindrical container clamped on small vibrating table... A cone of the same internal diameter as a slump cone is placed concentrically in the container
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Bétonnage; Instruments (Technologie pétrolière))
consistomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil pour mesurer la consistance du béton, tel qu'un pénétromètre.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Hormigonado; Instrumentación (Tecnología petrolera))
consitómetro [nom masculin]