English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
vibrating pressure transducer
CONT: The company is making use of a vibrating pressure transducer mounted on a shock-mount together with its compensation and linearising circuitry in a unit designated High Accuracy Digital Sensor(HADS).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
capteur de pression vibrant [nom masculin]