English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
vibrating table [correct]; vibrator table [correct]
DEF: A tray animated by vibrations for vibrating prefabricated cast concrete parts.
CONT: Molds filled with concrete are laid out on the vibrating table, which transmits jolts.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Fabrication du béton)
table vibrante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plateau métallique utilisé pour la préfabrication […] et muni d'un appareil générant des vibrations sur toute la surface.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la table à secousses qui est un appareil d'évaluation, en laboratoire, de la plasticité des bétons.