English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric vibration energy harvester [correct]
CONT: The efficiency and the power density of a piezoelectric vibration energy harvester are strongly frequency dependent, because the piezoelectric material generates its maximum power at the electromechanical resonance frequency.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupérateur d'énergie vibratoire à effet piézoélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Piezoelectricidad)
recuperador de energía vibratoria piezoeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]; cosechador de energía vibratoria piezoeléctrica [proposition, nom masculin]