English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components))
knife drive [correct]
CONT: Sickle mower wear and repair points. … The knife drive should operate at working speed without excessive jerking or vibration.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques))
entraînement de lame [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Transformación de la cantidad de movimiento (Componentes mecánicos))
accionamiento de cuchillas [correct, nom masculin]