English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
tuned absorber [correct]
CONT: Noise, vibration, and harshness are minimized via a laminated-steel front cover and a tuned absorber to the right side engine mount.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
isolant accordé [correct, nom masculin]