English (Helicopters (Military))
3 per revolution vibration [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The major warnings of approaching retreating blade stall conditions in the order in which they will generally be experienced are : 1. Abnormal 2 per revolution vibration in two-bladed rotors or 3 per revolution vibration in three-bladed rotors.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
3 vibrations par tour [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.