English (Helicopters (Military))
2 per revolution vibration [correct]; two per revolution vibration [correct]
CONT: The major warnings of approaching retreating blade stall conditions in the order in which they will generally be experienced are : 1. Abnormal 2 per revolution vibration in two-bladed rotors or 3 per revolution vibration in three-bladed rotors.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vibration 2 par tour [nom féminin]; vibration deux par tour [nom féminin]
CONT: Les signes principaux de l'imminence du décrochage de la pale reculante, dans l'ordre dans lequel ils se produisent généralement, sont les suivants : 1. Vibration anormale "2 par tour" pour un rotor à deux pales ou "3 par tour" pour un rotor à trois pales.