English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
vibration control [uniformisé]
OBS: vibration control : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
dispositif antivibrations [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: dispositif antivibrations : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).