English (Spacecraft)
qualification model [correct]
CONT: The qualification model(P2) spacecraft structure was modified in order to withstand the Ariane LO3 vibration environment which is more severe than the Thor Delta environment for which Meteosat was originally designed.
French (Engins spatiaux)
modèle de qualification [correct, nom masculin]; exemplaire de qualification [correct, nom masculin]