English (Electronic Components; Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric actuator [correct]
CONT: ... dielectric actuators for active/passive vibration isolation.
French (Composants électroniques; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
actionneur diélectrique [nom masculin]