English (Trade Names; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
Taptite® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Taptite fasteners form threads as they are driven, eliminating expensive tapping operations. The Taptite fastener's unique tri-lobular configuration provides a built-in locking device to help ensure joint integrity. Consequently, resistance to vibration loosening is improved without add-on locking devices.
OBS: Taptite®: A trademark of Research Engineering & Manufacturing, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
Taptite® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Vis taraudeuse par refoulement d'un filetage.
OBS: Taptite® : Marque de commerce de la société Research Engineering & Manufacturing, Inc.