English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials)
vibrational frequency [correct]
CONT: The use of diverse materials, sandwiched together in layers, each with its own characteristic response to vibrational frequencies, serves best to damp out the spectrum of vibrations the skier encounters on a downhill run.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux)
fréquence des vibrations [correct, nom féminin]