English (Acoustics (Physics))
vibrational characteristic [correct]
CONT: How far (amplitude or intensity), and how fast (frequency) the object moves helps determine its vibrational characteristics.
OBS: vibrational characteristic : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
caractéristique vibratoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: caractéristique vibratoire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.